Schools or Organizations Registered for PLAAY Day

  • Abbott Loop Elementary
  • Alaska State School for the Deaf/Clark Middle School
  • Anchor Lutheran School
  • Angoon Elementary
  • Auntie Mary Nicoli Elementary School
  • Barrow High School
  • Baxter Elementary
  • Bayshore Elementary
  • Bear Valley Elementary
  • Big lake Elementary
  • Calvary Christian School
  • Chignik Lake
  • Chinook Elementary
  • Chugach Optional
  • Chugiak Elementary
  • Clark Middle School
  • College Gate Elementary
  • Cooper Landing School
  • Craig Elementary
  • Creekside Park Elementary
  • Dena’ina Elementary
  • East Elementary
  • Fairview Elementary
  • Fireweed Academy
  • Girdwood School
  • Glenallen Elementary School
  • Goldenview Middle School
  • Goose Bay Elementary School
  • Haines Borough School District
  • Homestead Elementary
  • Houghtaling Elementary
  • Huffman Elementary
  • Hydaburg City School
  • Iditarod Elementary
  • IEA Preschool
  • Inlet View Elementary
  • Innoko River School and Tribal Library
  • Ipalook Elementary
  • Joy Elementary
  • Kachemak Selo School
  • Kenny Lake School
  • Ketchikan Gateway Borough School District
  • Kiana School
  • Kincaid Elementary
  • Klawock City School District
  • Machetanz
  • Manokotak Nunaniq School
  • Mendenhall River Community School
  • Mikelnguut Elitnaurviat
  • Mt. Spurr Elementary
  • Muldoon Elementary
  • Nanwalek School
  • Napaaqtugmiut School
  • Naukati Schools
  • Nightmute
  • Nordale Elementary
  • North Star Elementary
  • Northwood ABC
  • Omalley
  • Pioneer Peak Elementary
  • Port Alexander School
  • Port Graham School
  • Prichard Elementary
  • Rabbit creek
  • Raven Homeschool, Juneau
  • Raven Homeschool, YKSD
  • Raven Homeshcool
  • Raven School
  • Ravenwood Elementary
  • Razdolna School
  • Redoubt Elementary
  • Rilke Schule German Immersion
  • Russian Jack Elementary
  • Scenic Park Elementary
  • Seward Elementary
  • Slana School
  • Stedman Elementary
  • Sterling Elementary School
  • Takotna Community School
  • Talkeetna Elementary
  • Tanaina Elementary
  • Tanalian School
  • Tongass School of Arts and Sciences
  • Tri-Valley School
  • Tukurngailnguq School (Stebbins)
  • Turnagain Elementary
  • Two Rivers Elementary
  • Upstream Learning
  • Ursa Major Elementary
  • Ursa Minor Elementary
  • White Mountain School
  • William Tyson Elementary
  • Willow Crest Elementary
  • Yakov E. Netsvetov School